iHighly Stable Optical Light Source

Toronto, Canada  GAO Instruments – (www.GAOInstruments.com) has released its handheld optical light source which offers high stability and accuracy for fiber optic testing. The portable light source is a valuable tool for field or laboratory testing of optical communication systems. It is commonly used for maintenance of telecommunications and CATV systems, and in fiber optic test labs.

The handheld optical light source, model A0630004, used in conjunction with an optical power meter, measures the optical loss of a single-mode or multi-mode fiber cable. As one of GAO Instruments premiere optical light source models, the unit remains a highly popular choice due to its compact size, high power output, stable power and excellent wavelength stability.The optical light source offers optional wavelengths including 850nm, 1300nm, 1550nm, 1310/1550nm and 850/1300nm to meet various requirements. All these features make it an ideal solution for fiber optics testing.

Visit http://www.GAOInstruments.com for more information or to purchase this product online.

For any sales inquires please contact:

1-877 585-9555 ext. 601 – Toll Free (USA & Canada)

1-416 292-0038 ext. 601 – All Other Areas

sales@gaoinstruments.com

About GAO Instruments

GAO Instruments (www.GAOInstruments.com) is a global leader in research, development and manufacturing of high performance telecommunication testers, electronic measurement instruments and other test and measurement devices.

Sender Name:                    Perry Keller

Sender E-mail:                  media@gaogroupinc.com

Picture full URL :              http://www.gaoinstruments.com/

Be Sociable, Share!